Jump to: TEERA SMC | Local Clubs | TPR Stewards | Chief Stewards | Endurance Vets
BBRI | CCERJSMR | KENT | NEEEC | NWEC | OFMR | PORT | STER | State Champs 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEERA STATE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Committee Positions
President Wendy Rand 0427 859 690 PO Box 86, Railton 7305
Vice President & TPR & Chief Steward Registrar Raelene Smith 0447 175 851  
Secretary &
AERA Delegate &
Horse Welfare Officer
Pat Hodgetts 0419 583 163 1 Parkham Road, Elizabeth Town 7304
Treasurer &
Public Officer
Roger Nichols 6425 9566
0418 508 435
5 Poynton Close, Turners Beach 7315
Minutes Secretary & Logbook Registrar Jill Hawks 0427 790 918 38 Kings Road, Upper Natone 7321
Membership Registrar Pat Lamprey 0400 125 267 125 Smith & Others Road, Sassafras 7307
Insurance/Forestry contact Greg Henry 0488 464 455 PO Box 122, Sheffield 7306
Committee Member - Media Tania Jago    
Committee Member - Property Kellie Woodhouse    
Non-Committee Positions
Website Roger Nichols 6425 9566
0418 508 435
 
  Kevin Brewster 0419 551149  
Database Registrar Pam Shadbolt 0409 423 432 44 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
LOCAL CLUB CONTACT DETAILS (Please email updates to web@teera.asn.au)
Black Bluff Riders Inc
President Greg Johnson 6245 3296  
Vice President Heather Johnson    
Secretary Jodi Hutchins 6429 3190  
Treasurer Jane Cotts    
Ride Secretary Lyn Nicolle 6429 1338  
Committee David Pilgrim
Linda Pilgrim
Sue Docherty
   
Cradle Coast Endurance Riders Inc (CCER)
President Blaine Astell    
Vice President Julie Carter    
Secretary Deborah Wyllie 0408 177 206 1070 Pine Rd, Penguin 7316
Treasurer Angie Clark 0417 125 485 219 Calder Rd, Wynyard 7325
Public Officer Deborah Wyllie   as above
Committee Angela Hawks
Jill & Ray Hawks
Christine Dann
Tiffany Morely
     
Jill Sheean Memorial Riders Inc (JSMR)
President Trent Huxtable    
Secretary Pat Lamprey 6426 7259 125 Smith & Others Rd, Sassafras 7307
Treasurer Hannah White    
Ride Secretary Nicolle Huxtable    
Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge (incorporated under Jill Sheean Memorial Riders)
Secretary Bev Rouse 6491 1158  
Committee Greg Henry 0488 464 455  
  Kerry Huett
Anne Richards
Brian Rouse
Peter Rouse
   
Kentish Endurance Riders Inc
President Melissa Kelly    
Vice President Shane Williams    
Secretary Jacob Tammens 6492 3127  
Committee Kevin Treloar
Peter Treloar
   
North East Equine Endurance Club Inc (NEEEC)
President Graham Bucknell 0417 971 055 152 Lauderdale Rd, Jetsonville 7260
Vice President Tim Jensen 0438 561 536  
Secretary/Public Officer Megan Jensen 0400 815 510  
Treasurer/Ride Secretary Megan a'Campo 0437 505 070
6334 7775 (BH)
6334 5766 (AH)
c/- 57 Invermay Rd, Launceston 7250
BH number is best to reach me
Committee Chris Davis 0447 524 252  
  Annette Farrell
Joshua Goss
Donna Venn
   
North West Endurance Club Inc (NWEC)
President/Secretary/Treasurer Chris Mahoney 6362 3502  
Ride Secretary Judy Mahoney 6424 3180  
Committee Keryn Mahoney    
Oss Foley Memorial Riders Inc
President Dennis Foley Jnr 0408 324 330  
Contact Debbie Grull 0417 130 774  
Portland Endurance Riders Inc
President Ged Nicklason 6373 6145  
Vice President Ashley Green 6373 6182  
Secretary Krissy Chapple 6373 6212 274 Lottah Rd, Goulds Country 7216
Treasurer Tara Nicklason 6373 6145  
Committee Gillian Lowth 6373 6164  
  Deanne Riley
Pat Green
   
Southern Tasmania Endurance Riders (STER)
President Mark Dunn 0427 981 517  
Tasmanian State Championship Committee Inc
President Pat Lamprey 0400 125 267 125 Smith & Others Road, Sassafras 7307
Secretary Maryanne Napier 0438 315 812  
Treasurer Pam Shadbolt 0409 423 432 144 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
Committee Pat Hodgetts
Kelly Woodhaouse
Tania Jago
   
       

 

ENDURANCE VETS
Belinda Cosgrove   Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Debbie Grull 6491 1553 DPI
Ron Harris 6253 5666  
Adela Hewitt    
Pat Hodgetts 6368 1218  
Celine Lee 0420 242 112  
Sue Martin   DPI
Ewan Maskey 6239 6070 Kingborough Equine Vets
John Mckenna 0405 387 501 Equine Health Australia
Dave Nolan   Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Jim Reilly 0418 996 548  
Michael Reilly   Sheffield Vet Clinic
Kyle Stewart   Scottsdale Veterinary Services
Colleen Stewart   Scottsdale Veterinary Services

ASSISTANT VETS
Ian Anderson    
Felicity Kerr 6362 2108 Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Laura Murphy 6442 4242  
Jeff Parsons 6376 1577  
Pip Sims    
Rosemary Waite    
Eileen Wronski    

CHIEF STEWARDS
Pat Lamprey 6426 7259  
Greg Johnson 6425 3296  
Mark Dunn 0427 981 517  

TPR STEWARDS (Accredited - last updated 2018-03-15)
     
Julie Carter 0418 540 455  
Gemma Casey 0437 68 354 ????  
Dianna Carroll 6395 4212  
Angie Clark 0417 125 485  
Mark Dunn 0427 981 517  
Dennis Foley 0408 324 330  
Pauline Goodwinn 0400 196 229  
Mark Goodwin 6267 4592  
Anita Hutchins 6426 7358  
Nicole Huxtable 0438 352 080  
Trent Huxtable 0407 876 487  
Tania Jago    
Alissa Jeffrey 0400 128 270  
Greg Johnson 0427 141 303  
Heather Johnson 6425 3296   
Chrissy King 6496 1910  
Pat Lamprey 6426 7259 0400 125 267
Jan Lewin 0417 401 946  
Chris Mahoney 6362 3502 0429 865 049
Andrew Miles    
Marianne Napeir 0438 315 912  
Robyn Nibbs 0429 358 102  
Tracy Nutting 6426 2360  
Kellie Parker 6492 3330  
Sarah Parker 0457 947 728  
Tony Purton 6438 4221  
Wendy Rand 0402 244 452  
Ian Sims 0407 388 562  
Breanna Smith 0437 378 163  
Jodi Smith 0417 163 703  
Diane Walsh 0419 003 458  
Jane Walsh 0439 988 013  
Denise Williams 0429 293 281