Jump to: TEERA Committee | Local Clubs | TPR Stewards | Chief Stewards | Endurance Vets
STER | NWEC | BEER | JSMR | KENT | NEEEC | BBRI | PORT | OFMR

TEERA STATE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Committee Positions
President
TPR &
Chief Steward Registrar
 

Wendy Rand
0427 859 690 PO Box 86, Railton 7305
Vice-President
 

Allan Wyllie
0409 887 933 PO Box 319, Penguin 7316
Secretary
AERA Delegate
Horse Welfare Officer

Pat Hodgetts
0419 583 163 1 Parkham Road, Elizabeth Town 7304

Treasurer
Public Officer
 

Nicole Ford

0419 278 838

PO Box 46, Sheffield 7306
Minutes Secretary
 
 
Jo Marshall, Diana Carroll 0409 423 432 144 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
Membership Registrar
 
 
Pat Lamprey 0400 125 267 125 Smith & Others Road, Sassafras 7307
Insurance/Forestry contact
 

Greg Henry
0488 464 455 PO Box 122, Sheffield 7306
Database Registrar
 
 
Pam Shadbolt 0409 423 432 144 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
Other Committee Member
 
  
Dennis Foley Jnr
Tania Jago
Non-Committee Positions
 
Logbook Registrar Mrs Jill Hawkes 0427 790 918 38 Kings Road, Upper Natone 7321
Newsletter
 
Deborah Wyllie 0408 177 206 1070 Pine Road, Penguin 7316
Website
 
Kevin Brewster and Jodi Smith 0419 551149 or 0417 163 703
LOCAL CLUB CONTACT DETAILS (please email updates to web@teera.asn.au)
Southern Tasmania Endurance Riders (STER)
President Mark Dunn 0427 981517  
North West Endurance Club (NWEC)
President Chris Mahoney 6362 3502
Secretary & Treasurer      
Ride Secretary Judy Mahoney 6424 3180
Committee Keryn Mahoney
Burnie Equine Endurance Riders  (BEER)
President Allan Wyllie 0417 107130  
Secretary & Treasurer Deborah Wyllie 0408 177 206
Committee Tracey Wyllie 0419 369 337
Darren Duniam 0409 599 968
Helen Astell
Sheleah Astell
Jill Sheean Memorial Riders (JSMR)
President Trent Huxtable
Secretary Pat Lamprey 6426 7259 125 Smith & Others Road, Sassafras 7307
Treasurer Hannah White
Ride Secretary Nicolle Huxtable
Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge (incorporated under Jill Sheean Memorial Riders)
Secretary Bev Rouse 6491 1158
Committee Greg Henry 04 8846 4455  
  Kerry Huett    
  Ann Richards    
  Brian Rouse    
  Peter Rouse    
       
Kentish Endurance Riders
President Jean Treloar
Vice President Shayne Williams
Secretary Jacob Tammens 6492 3127
Committee Wendy Rand
Kevin Treloar
Debbie Orlando
Peter Treloar
North East Equine Endurance Club Inc (NEEEC)
President Graham Bucknell 0417 971 055 152 Lauderdale R, Jetsonville 7260
Vice President Tim Jensen 0438 561 536  
Treasurer Megan a'Campo 0437 505 070 c/- 57 Invermay Rd, Launceston 7250
Public Officer   6334 7775 BH best number to reach me on
Ride Secretary   6334 5766 AH
Secretary Megan Jensen 0400 815 510 PO Box 67, Bridport 7262
Committee Chris Davis 0447 524 252  
       
       
Black Bluff Riders Inc
President Greg Johnson 6425 3296 PO Box 146, Ulverstone 7315
Vice President Heather Johnson
Secretary Jodi Hutchins 6429 3190
Treasurer Jane Cutts
Ride Sec Lyn Nicolle 6429 1338
Committee Laurie Nicolle
David Pilgrim
  Linda Pilgrim    
Sue Docherty
Portland Endurance Riders Inc
President Ged Nicklason 6373 6145  
Vice President Ashley Green 6373 6182
Secretary Krissy Chapple 6373 6212 274 Lottah Rd, Goulds Country 7216
Treasurer Tara Nicklason 6373 6145
Committee Gillian Lowth 6373 6164
  Deanne Riley    
  Pat Green 63736182  
 
Oss Foley Memorial Riders
President Dennis Foley Jnr 0408 324 330  
Contact Debbie Grull 0417 130 774
ENDURANCE VETS
Accredited Endurance Veterinarians (Head Vets)
 
Debbie Grull 6491 1553 DPI
Pat Hodgetts 63681218
Celine Lee 0420 242 112
Sue Martin 6362 3819 (home)
6336 5468 (work)
DPI
John McKenna 0405 307 501 Equine Health Australia
Jim Reilly 6428 2703 Forth Valley Veterinary Clinic
Michael Reilly 6491 1556 Sheffield Veterinary Clinic
Pip Sims 6362 2108 Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Khyle Stewart 6352 2996 Scottsdale Veterinary Clinic
Eileen Wronski 6264 2328 Huonville Vet Clinic
 
Assistant Vets
 
Ian Anderson 6368 1288
Mark Buckerfield 0438 761 156 Hobart Equine Practice
Fiona Duggan 6344 4566 Launceston Veterinary Hospital
Mark Flanagan 6437 2038 The Barnyard Vet Penguin
Ron Harris 6253 5666 West Coast Vet Clinic
Michael Healy 6452 1054 Smithton Veterinary Clinic
Adela Hewitt 6261 3290
0428 120 778
Mobile Equine Vet Hobart
Felicity Kerr 6362 2108 Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Laura Murphy 6442 4242 Wynyard Vet Clinic
Jeff Parsons 6376 1577 East Coast Veterinary Clinic
Susan Pedan 0438 761 146 Hobart Equine Practice
Rosemary Waite 0421 422 891 Ulverstone Veterinary Clinic
       
CHIEF STEWARDS
 
Helen Bowkett 6295 1833
Pat Lamprey 6426 7259
Chris Mahoney 6362 3502
Greg Johnson 6425 3296
Denise Williams 0428 293 281 6428 2189
Mark Dunn 0427 981 517
Wendy Rand (Assistant Chief Steward) 0402 244 452
 
TPR STEWARDS
 
Accredited TPR Stewards (last updated 2014-08-19)
 
Laura Belbin 0400514760
Karen Brodie 6335519
Helen Bowkett 62951833
Gemma Casey 043768354
Dianna Carroll 63954212
Angie Clark 0417125485
Mark Dunn 0427981517
Pauline Goodwin 0400196229
Mark Goodwin 62674592
Anita Hutchins 64267358
Greg Johnson 0427141303
Heather Johnson 64253296
Chrissy King 65961910
Pat Lamprey 64267259 0400125267
Chris Mahoney 63623502 0429865049
Andrew Miles  
Maryanne Napeir 0438315912
Robyn Nibbs 0429358102
Tracy Nutting 64262360
Kellie Parker 0364923330
Tony Purton 64384221
Wendy Rand 0402244452
Jodi Smith 0417163703
Diane Walsh 0419003485
Denise Williams 0429293281
Jan Lewin 0417401946