TEERA CONTACTS
Jump to: TEERA SMC | Local Clubs | TPR Stewards - Accredited| TPR Stewards - Probationary| Chief Stewards |
Endurance VetsFirst Aiders | Chainsaw Ops. | Working with Children Card
BBRI | CCERJSMR | KENT | NEEEC | NWEC | OFMR | PORT | STER | State Champs 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEERA STATE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
All correspondence  to the SMC must include the writer's name and memberhip number.
Committee Positions
President Blaine Astell 0419 268 620 3 Upper Natone Rd, Natone 7321
Vice President & Logbook Registrar Raelene Smith 0447 175 851 PO Box 17, Railton, 7305
Secretary & AERA Database Registrar Jill Hawks 0427 790 918 38 Kings Road, Upper Natone 7321
Treasurer &
Public Officer
Roger Nichols 6425 9566
0418 508 435
5 Poynton Close, Turners Beach 7315
Minutes Secretary, AERA Delegate, & Media Mark Dunn 0427 981 517 62 McKenzies Rd, LESLIE VALE 7054
Membership Registrar Tara Nicklason 6373 6145 11 Linda Vale Rd., PYENGANA 7216
Committee Member & AERA Delegate Trent Huxtable 6426 7248 495 Smith & Others Rd.,SASSAFRAS 7304
Committee Member Tania Jago   675 Nook Rd, SHEFFIELD
Committee Member - Property Kelly Woodhouse   238 Parkers Ford Rd, PORT SORRELL
Committee Member Melissa Kelly 0439 397 109  
Non-Committee Positions
Website Roger Nichols 6425 9566
0418 508 435
 
  Kevin Brewster 0419 551149  
New Rider Advisor Wendy Rand 0427 859 690  
Top
LOCAL CLUB CONTACT DETAILS (Please email updates to web@teera.asn.au)
Black Bluff Riders Inc
President Greg Johnson 0427 141 303  
Vice President Heather Johnson    
Secretary Jodi Hutchins 0417 340 757  
Treasurer Jane Cotts 0409 666 586  
Ride Secretary Lyn Nicolle 6429 1338  
Committee David Pilgrim
Linda Pilgrim
Heather Johnson
Sue Docherty
   
Cradle Coast Endurance Riders Inc (CCER)
President Blaine Astell    
Vice President Julie Carter    
Secretary Deborah Wyllie 0408 177 206 1070 Pine Rd, Penguin 7316
Treasurer Angie Clark 0417 125 485 219 Calder Rd, Wynyard 7325
Public Officer Deborah Wyllie   as above
Committee Angela Hawks
Jill & Ray Hawks
Christine Dann
Tiffany Morely
     
Jill Sheean Memorial Riders Inc (JSMR) (includes Merseylea Equine Endurance Ride)
President Pat Lamprey    
Secretary Pat Lamprey 6426 7259 125 Smith & Others Rd, Sassafras 7307
Treasurer Hannah White    
Ride Secretary Pam Shadbolt 0409 423 432 44 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
Other Committee Marianne Napier, Tania Jago,
Kelly Woodhouse, Amelia Napier,
Emily Shadbolt,
Matthew Napier
   
Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge (incorporated under Jill Sheean Memorial Riders)
Secretary Bev Rouse 6491 1158  
Committee Greg Henry 0488 464 455  
  Kerry Huett
Anne Richards
Brian Rouse
Peter Rouse
   
Kentish Endurance Riders Inc
President Melissa Kelly    
Vice President Shane Williams    
Secretary Jacob Tammens 6492 3127  
Committee Kevin Treloar
Peter Treloar
   
North East Equine Endurance Club Inc (NEEEC)
President Graham Bucknell 0417 971 055 152 Lauderdale Rd, Jetsonville 7260
Vice President Tim Jensen    
Secretary/Public Officer/Ride Contact Megan Jensen 0400 815 510 PO Box 67, Bridport 7262
Treasurer/Ride Secretary Chris Davis 0447 525 252  
Committee/Ride Secretary - note: Ride Contact above Megan c'Compo    
Committee Joshua Goss
   
North West Endurance Club Inc (NWEC)
President/Secretary/Treasurer Chris Mahoney 6362 3502  
Ride Secretary Judy Mahoney 6424 3180  
Committee Keryn Mahoney    
Oss Foley Memorial Riders Inc
President Dennis Foley Jnr 0408 324 330  
Contact Debbie Grull 0417 130 774  
Portland Endurance Riders Inc
President Ged Nicklason 6373 6145  
Vice President Ashley Green 6373 6182  
Secretary Krissy Chapple 6373 6212 274 Lottah Rd, Goulds Country 7216
Treasurer Tara Nicklason 6373 6145  
Committee Gillian Lowth 6373 6164  
  Deanne Riley
Pat Green
   
Southern Tasmania Endurance Riders (STER)
President Greg Cowen 0417 227 370  
Secretary Trish Smith 0407 510 558  
Treasurer/Public Officer Mark Dunn 0427 981 517  
Tasmanian State Championship Committee Inc
President Pat Lamprey 0400 125 267 125 Smith & Others Road, Sassafras 7307
Secretary Maryanne Napier 0438 315 812  
Treasurer Pam Shadbolt 0409 423 432 44 Merseylea Road, Merselea 7305
Committee Pat Hodgetts
Kelly Woodhouse
Tania Jago
   
       

Top

ENDURANCE VETS - if phone number not included, contact Pat Hodgetts or Debbie Grull.
Belinda Cosgrove   Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Debbie Grull 0417 130 774 DPI
Ron Harris 6253 5666  
Adela Hewitt    
Pat Hodgetts 0419 583 163  
Celine Lee 0476 504 007 Leven Equine Veterinary Services
Sue Martin   DPI
Ewan Maskey 6239 6070 Kingborough Equine Vets
John Mckenna 0405 387 501 Equine Health Australia
Sam Morgan   Longford & Northern Midlands Veterinary Services
Dave Nolan   Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Jim Reilly 0418 996 548  
Michael Reilly   Sheffield Vet Clinic
Kyle Stewart   Scottsdale Veterinary Services
Colleen Stewart   Scottsdale Veterinary Services

ASSISTANT VETS
Ian Anderson    
Isobel Collier 6391 1000 Longford Equine
Felicity Kerr 6362 2108 Deloraine Veterinary Centre
Laura Murphy 6442 4242  
Jeff Parsons 6376 1577  
Pip Sims    
Eileen Wronski    

CHIEF STEWARDS
Mark Dunn 0427 981 517  
Greg Johnson 6425 3296  
Pat Lamprey 6426 7259  
Andrew Miles 0428 265 263  
Tara Nicklason 6373 6145  
Top

TPR STEWARDS  - Accredited (last updated 2019-07-26)
Kim Barnes 6265 8487  
Laura Belbin 0400 514 760  
Helen Bowkett 6295 1833  
Karen Brodie 6331 5519  
Greg Burford 407 704 950  
Bonny Burgess 6295 1833  
Gina Byard 6367 8114  
Diana Carroll 6395 4212  
Julie Carter 0418 540 455  
Gemma Casey 0437 686 354  
Angie Clark 0417 125 485 6436 2244
Yvonne Downes 6429 1353  
Mark Dunn 0427 918 517  
Dennis Foley 0408 324 330  
Nicole Ford 6427 2495  
Mark Goodwin 6267 4592  
Pauline Goodwinn 0400 196 229 6267 4592
Pat Green 6373 6182  
Mary Hodge 6426 1617  
Anita Hutchins 6426 7358  
Nicole Huxtable 0438 352 080  
Trent Huxtable 0407 876 487  
Tania Jago 0408 946 646  
Greg Johnson 0427 141 303 6425 3296
Heather Johnson 6425 3296   
Kathy Johnston 6239 6742  
Fran Jordan 0419 138 560  
Christine King 6496 1910 0409 537 644
Pat Lamprey 6426 7259 0400 125 267
Jan Lewin 0417 401 946  
Gillian Lowth 6373 6164  
Chris Mahoney 6362 3502 0429 865 049
Andrew Miles 0428 265 263  
Tammy Miller 6268 6699  
Maryanne Napier 6428 4288  
Robyn Nibbs 0429 358 102  
Tracy Nutting 6426 2360  
Ossie Owen 6234 7113  
Kellie Parker 6492 3330  
Sarah Parker 0457 947 728  
Felicity Perry 0448 683 703  
Tania Perry 0417 379 796  
Tony Perry 0418 597 482  
Tony Purton 6438 4221  
Wendy Rand 0402 244 452  
Marg Richardson 6427 2255  
Lydia Rigby 0439 380 980  
Pam Shadbolt 0429 423 432 6496 1309
Ian Sims 0407 388 562  
Breanna Smith 0437 378 163  
Jane Stratton 6425 5266  
Narelle Sward 0417 377 914 6267 4490
Diane Walsh 0419 003 458  
Jane Walsh 0439 988 013  
Chris Webb 64923180  
Libby Webb 64923180  
Denise Williams 0429 293 281  
Alan Wyllie    
Tracy Wyllie 0419 369 337  
Top
TPR STEWARDS - PROBATIONARY
Rebecca Ainslie 0428 286 699  
Holli Ameleah 0488 971 609
Helen Astell 6438 2266  
Olivia Barnard 0409 176 800  
Julie Carter 0418 540 455  
Alsion Colbeck 0438 431 333  
Cassy Coulter 6441 0608  
Martin Damo 0418 396 170  
Christine Dann 0438 431 333  
Chris Davis 0447 524 252  
Carol Dobson 6248 8060  
Darren Duniam 0409 599 968  
Melissa Duniam 0417 306 407  
Georgina Eastley 0400 648 309  
Alisa Eastoe 0457 945 746
Karen Eastoe 0401 399 145  
Leanne Freeman 6445 4483  
Paige Garneau 0475 792 179  
Angela Gatti 0437 751 933  
Helen Green 0438 282 569  
Margaret Harris 0404 551 334  
Stephen Harwood 428 2911  
Jessie-Lee Herman 0459 920 593  
Sonia Hodgetts 6436 3262 0438 810 719
Natalie Humphries 0417 107 130  
Alissa Jeffrey 0400 128 270  
Kristy Keep 0408 867 357  
Jenny Keygan 0418 743 149  
Penny Lasdauskas 6243 1244  
Sally LeFevre 0448 678 276  
Kerryn Mahoney 6362 3502  
Joanne Marshall 0422 767 310 6429 3297
Kaye Mitchell 6445 1168  
Merv Mitchell 6445 1168  
Tara Nicklason 6373 6145  
Holli O Toole 0488 971 609  
Janine Parr 6261 2572  
Linda Pilgrim 0439 199 963  
Trish Smith 6239 9300  
Lynette Stevenson 6266 0004  
Emily Wall 0487 870 007  
Tamika Webb 6492 3180  
Hannah White 0409 176 299  

Top

FIRST AIDERS    
Name Qualification Expiry Date
Greg Cowan 003  
Yvonne Downs 003  
Mark Dunn CPR & Pharmacy  
Raylene Garwood Remote Area 005  
  Large animal rescue  
Tania Jago 003  
Sarah Jayne 003  
Pat Lamprey 003  
Kristy Matheson    
Roger Nichols Wilderness (US)  
Wendy Rand 003  
Lydia Rigby    
Jane Stratton End. Div 2 Nurse  
Kellie Woodhouse 003  
     

Top

CHAINSAW OPERATOR  
Name Qualification
Roger Nichols Trim & Cross Cut Felled Trees
Tony Perry  

Top

WORKING WITH VULNERABLE PEOPLE -
CHILD RELATED ACTIVITY - CARD HOLDER
Name Expiry
David Compton 20/01/2021
Yvonne Downes 28/04/2021
Greg Henry 17/04/2021
Sonia Hodgetts 15/11/2020
Pat Lamprey  
Roger Nichols 04/07/2021
Felicity Perry TBA
Tania Perry 12/03/2021
Tony Perry 19/02/2021
Ian Sims 18/01/2021